Japan Tourist Visa for Foreign Passport Holders / Non Philippine Passport Holders

926A Travel and Tours is providing visa assistance for Foreign passport holders bound to Japan. Our assistance fee is only PHP7,300.

Inclusions:

  • Visa Consultancy
  • Free Hotel and Tour Reservation as requirement
  • Free Airline Ticket Reservation as requirement
  • Non Appearance for submission and collection of documents
  • Visa Fee for 15 days or 30 days depending on the embassy or multi entry.

Checklist / Primary Requirements:

  • Original Valid Passport – Note that it must be 6 months valid
  • Old passport with previous visa to Japan (if any)
  • Accomplished Visa Form (A4 size paper) (2 copies – 1 computerized and 1 hand written)
  • 2 pcs 45mm x 45mm colored photos (white background)
  • Employment Certificate (Position – Date Hired – Salary – With Company Letter Head)
  • If self employed: Copy of Business Registrations
  • Original Bank Certification (Issued within 1 month of application)
  • Original Bank Statement (Within the 3 months)
  • Copy of latest Income Tax Return (Form 2316 if individual/ Form 1701 or Form 1702 for companies)
  • Day to Day Itinerary/ Activity to Japan/Airline Reservation (we will provide)
  • Birth Certificate (Issued within 1 year)
  • Accomplished forms in (1) handwritten, and another (1) computerized, and signed http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/files/000163096.pdf
  • Marriage Certificate (Issued within 1 year/if applicable)
  • If minor applicant: School Registration/ Proof of enrollment/ School Certification
  • If minor applicant: Birth Certificate (Issued with 1 year) and Notarized Affidavit of Support and Consent if not traveling with either or both parents.
  • Any ID as proof of identity / stay here in the Philippines
  • If applicable, original copy of school certificate, enrollment form and photocopy of school ID

Steps in Visa Processing:

  1. Pay the visa assistance fee and e-mail us the proof of payment at info@926atravelandtours.com
  2. Submit all required documents. We will be sending an authorization letter as the final document. Kindly check if everything is complete. Embassy will not accept incomplete requirements.

Important Notes:

  • For sponsored applicants, proof of relationship/ connection should be established. Sponsor will also provide financial requirements. Provide sponsorship letter.
  • Visa approval is at the discretion of visa officers.
  • In case we found the documents insufficient, we will return the documents with a charge of PHP500/person and you will shoulder the courier service.
  • Visa processing is within an estimate of 5-7 days, depending on the embassy.
  • For denied application, you may reapply after 6 months. The visa assistance fee is non refundable.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: